College Athletes Signing Ceremony

Back Row: Sophia Kryza, Villanova University, Soccer | Caylee Premoli, Manhattanville College, Volleyball | Ms. Catherine Conway, Director of Athletics

Front Row: Kate Hodulik, Hamilton College, Squash | Catherine Bryceland, University of Scranton, Softball | Symone Ryans, Bucknell University, Lacrosse

Catherine Bryceland, University of Scranton, Softball 

Catherine Bryceland, University of Scranton, Softball 

Kate Hodulik, Hamilton College, Squash

Kate Hodulik, Hamilton College, Squash

Sophia Kryza, Villanova University, Soccer

Sophia Kryza, Villanova University, Soccer

Caylee Premoli, Manhattanville College, Volleyball

Caylee Premoli, Manhattanville College, Volleyball

Symone Ryans, Bucknell University, Lacrosse

Symone Ryans, Bucknell University, Lacrosse

The Senior class celebrates the 5 student-athletes committed to play collegiate athletics!

COLLEGE ATHLETES

Class of 2018

Hannah Cleary - Swimming - Holy Cross
Ryan Delane - Lacrosse - Trinity College
Alex DeStabler - Swimming - Colby College
Alexa Lantin - Swimming - Boston College
Caroline McGee - Rowing - University of Michigan
Cate Kaplan - Rowing - University of Miami

Class of 2017

Grace Ryan - Rowing - Villanova University

Class of 2016

Sydney Brodie - Squash - Hobart and William Smith
Kathleen Daly - Soccer - Gettysburg College
Dulcie Del Priore - Lacrosse - Lafayette College
Madeline Fitzwilliam - Field Hockey - Hobart and William Smith
Carolin Schmidt - Field Hockey - Haverford College

Class of 2015

Maeve Cambria - Lacrosse - Ithaca College
Millie Cavicchio - Softball - Oberlin College
Elizabeth Curcio - Softball - Swarthmore College
Elizabeth Eiden - Basketball - Cal TECH
Jennifer Kary - Tennis - Holy Cross
Molly Leitner - Softball - Hamilton College
Julia Pfohl - Lacrosse - Union College
Nicole Shapiro - Lacrosse - Hobart and William Smith

Class of 2014

Jolie Brakey - Field Hockey, Indoor and Outdoor Track - Haverford College
Lianna Gangi - Track and Field - Union College
Anastasia Gregory - Volleyball - Roger Williams University
Molly O'Shea - Equestrian - Cornell University
Maeve Potter - Swimming - Scranton University
Victoria Rapillo - Field Hockey - Denison University
Morgan Rollins - Volleyball - Rosemont College
Maggie Welsh - Lacrosse - Gettysburg College

Class of 2013

Tori Almeida - Tennis - Lafayette College
Tayla Daniel - Crew - University of Texas
Elizabeth McCooey - Lacrosse - Catholic University
Shannon O'Connor - Basketball - Franklin and Marshall College

Class of 2012

Georgia Crane - Cross Country - Wheaton College
Paige Kennedy - Field Hockey - Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Kathleen Samuelson - Softball - Brown University

Class of 2011

Christina Bryde - Golf - Muhlenberg College
Erica Cuscina - Volleyball - College of New Rochelle
Chloe Giordano - Softball - Bowling Green State University
Samantha Jaile - Swimming - Iona College
Ashley Ravesloot - Swimming - Trinity College
Rachel Valarelli - Lacrosse - University of Massachusetts, Amherst

Class of 2010

Andrea Arnone - Soccer - University of Tampa
Leslie Barnard - Shooting - University of Vermont
Erin Callahan - Swimming - University of Scranton
Alexandra Cinque - Karate - Fordham University
Bridget McGowan - Swimming - Fairfield University
Megan McLaughlin - Field Hockey - University of Scranton
Rachel O'Driscoll - Cross Country - Yale University
Hilary Price - Crew - University of Pennsylvania
Katelyn Racanelli - Track - Sacred Heart University

Class of 2009

Sophia Aleksandravicius - Basketball - Davidson College
Tracy Bratt - Fencing - Vassar College
Elizabeth Dragomir - Soccer - SUNY Maritime College
Hadley Duncan - Field Hockey and Lacrosse - Trinity College
Kasey LaMothe - Volleyball - Carnegie Mellon University
Ryan Marynowski - Swimming - Colgate University
Kathleen Monahan - Golf - Bucknell University
Yesenia Parra - Swimming - Mount Holyoke College
Jacqueline Penichet - Crew - United States Naval Academy
Lauretta Purwin - Golf - Fairfield University
Charlotte Tierney - Field Hockey - Georgetown University

Class of 2008

Courtney Callahan - Swimming - Colgate University

Class of 2006

Cara Leonard - Swimming - Loyola College, Maryland
Jane Manfred - Cross Country - Williams College

Class of 2005

Rosemary McGuirk - Ice Hockey - Trinity College